MOBILE USERS: m.isthmus.com
Connect with Isthmus on Twitter · Facebook · Flickr · Newsletters 

Thursday, April 17, 2014 |  Madison, WI: 43.0° F  Overcast
The Guide
Events From To
Critics' Choice
Thursday, April 17 Friday, April 18 Saturday, April 19
Ida Wyman, Kevin Miyazaki: Overture Center-James Watrous Gallery of the Wisconsin Academy
Line Breaks: UW Lathrop Hall-H'Doubler Performance Space
Marginalia: cARTography: Chazen Museum of Art
The Bricks Theatre's "Oatesland": Bartell Theatre-Evjue Stage
LunaFest: UW Arboretum Visitor Center 6:00pm
The Movement and Its Legacy: Wisconsin Historical Society 7:00pm
University Theatre's "The Yellow Boat": UW Vilas Hall-Hemsley Theatre 7:30pm
UW Faculty Concert Series: UW Humanities Building-Mills Hall 7:30pm
Todd Barry: High Noon Saloon 8:00pm
The Bricks Theatre's "Oatesland": Bartell Theatre-Evjue Stage
Ida Wyman, Kevin Miyazaki: Overture Center-James Watrous Gallery of the Wisconsin Academy
Line Breaks: UW Lathrop Hall-H'Doubler Performance Space
Encore Studio's "Different Dreams": Encore Studio for the Performing Arts
Marginalia: cARTography: Chazen Museum of Art
Cycropia Aerial Dance's "Cirquinoxe": Boys & Girls Club of Dane County-Taft St.
University Theatre's "Richard III": UW Vilas Hall-Mitchell Theatre
Madison Bach Musicians: First Congregational United Church of Christ 7:30pm
Madison Theatre Guild's "Shorts on the 2nd Floor": Bartell Theatre-Drury Stage 7:30pm
University Theatre's "The Yellow Boat": UW Vilas Hall-Hemsley Theatre 7:30pm
Golden Dragon Acrobats: Overture Center-Overture Hall 8:00pm
Nathaniel Rateliff: UW Memorial Union-Rathskeller 9:30pm
Encore Studio's "Different Dreams": Encore Studio for the Performing Arts
Ida Wyman, Kevin Miyazaki: Overture Center-James Watrous Gallery of the Wisconsin Academy
Easter Hat-Making: Madison Children's Museum
Line Breaks: UW Lathrop Hall-H'Doubler Performance Space
420 Fest: Brink Lounge
Cycropia Aerial Dance's "Cirquinoxe": Boys & Girls Club of Dane County-Taft St.
Marginalia: cARTography: Chazen Museum of Art
Easter Egg Hunt: Lincoln-Tallman House, Janesville
University Theatre's "Richard III": UW Vilas Hall-Mitchell Theatre
The Bricks Theatre's "Oatesland": Bartell Theatre-Evjue Stage
Wisconsin Festival of Ideas: Wisconsin Institutes for Discovery 9:30am
Easter Egg Hunt: Warner Park Duck Pond 9:30am
Monona Easter Egg Hunt: Winnequah Park, Monona 10:00am
Easter Egg Hunt: Fireman's Park, Middleton 10:00am
Easter Egg Hunt: America's Best Flowers, Cottage Grove 10:00am
Easter Egg Hunt: Great Dane-East 10:45am
Mind Your Mother: Celebrate Earth Day: Evolution Arts Collective Gallery 2:00pm
Madison Theatre Guild's "Shorts on the 2nd Floor": Bartell Theatre-Drury Stage 7:30pm
Johnny Clegg Band, Jesse Clegg: Barrymore Theatre 8:00pm
Container, DJ Tolerance: UW Union South-The Sett 9:00pm
Paper Mache: UW Memorial Union-Rathskeller 9:00pm
moviesmusiceats
Select a Movie
Select a Theater

Submit an Event
Promotions Contact us Privacy Policy Jobs Newsletters RSS
Collapse Photo Bar